MoTradeSystems — Clarity, not certainty.
My Funded Futures

My Funded Futures automation rule

quoted from the firm's own pages, dated

We earn nothing from My Funded Futures. No affiliate or referral relationship.

My Funded Futures automation rule by model

  • Rapid (1-Step)

    Full automation and semi-automation permitted, subject to fair-play limits

    quoted

    Traders may make use of automated trading strategies tailored to their own specific settings so long as these automated tools do not aim to exploit …

    help.myfundedfutures.com

    retrieved Sep 20, 2026

What this rule means

The automation rule states whether automated trading — expert advisors, bots, or fully hands-off systems — is permitted, limited to semi-automated use, or prohibited. Rules vary widely between firms and can differ by account type; verify current terms with the firm.

Does My Funded Futures allow automated trading (EAs or bots)?

Compare across firms

← All My Funded Futures rules · All prop firms

Rules change. Verify against the firm's current terms before you trade. No ranking, no recommendation.

Backtest ≠ Live. Clarity, not certainty.